We use cookies on this site to enhance your user experience. Do You agree?

Read more

Composition

Term 2023/2024

Presidium of the Students’ Parliament

Function Name UW unit
Marshal Krzysztof Radziwon WPiA
Vice-Marshal Danuta Grabovska MIMUW
Vice-Marshal Natasza Husiatyńska WPol

Budget and Finances Commission

Function Name UW unit
Chairman Michał Olszewski WPiA
Vice-Chairman Michał Piwowarczyk WDIB
  Patryk Bonder WG
Mykhailo Dashchenko WNPiSM
Magdalena Michałowska WPsych

Legal-Regulatory Commission

Function Name UW unit
Chairman Jakub Wojciechowski WGiSR
Vice-Chairman Konrad Zaraś WPiA
  Zuzanna Bastek IAiE
Klaudia Czajka WZ
Heybat Naghiyev WNE

Scrutiny Commission

Function Name UW unit
Chairwoman Justyna Smoleń WNPiSM
Vice-Chairman Jakub Tusiński WO
  Jan Chmielewski-Gill WArch
Małgorzata Książyk WLS
Daniel Zdrodowski WS

ad hoc Commission on amendments to the Regulations of the Students’ Union

Function Name UW unit
Chairman Patryk Szlufik MIMUW
Vice-Chairman Mateusz Staniak KMISMaP
  Maciej Hadam WPiA
Małgorzata Książyk WLS
Mateusz Mossakowski WPiA
Aleksandra Semba WPsych
Jakub Wojciechowski WGiSR
Stanisław Zabandżała KMISH
Laura Zagożdżon WNeo

List of members of the Students’ Parliament

No. Name UW unit
1 Aleksander Hebda President of the Students’ Union of the UW
vacat CKNJOiEE
2 Dominika Kwiecień CNS
3 Zuzanna Bastek IAiE
4 Zuzanna Jagielska IAiE
vacat ICM
5 Stanisław Mazur KMISH
6 Słońce Bartosz KMISH
7 Franciszek Myck KMISMaP
8 Mirosław Banach UCBS
9 Jan Chmielewski-Gill WArch
10 Jul Pawełczak WAL
11 Jakub Czemierowski WB
12 Aleksandra Kaźmierczak WB
13 Maja Dwornikowska WCh
14 Mikołaj Kaczmarczyk WCh
15 Krzysztof Kowalczyk WDIB
16 Angelika Kuch WDIB
17 Michał Piwowarczyk WDIB
18 Aleksandra Skipietrow WDIB
19 Weronika Klejnocka WFilo
20 Wiktoria Kozłowska WFilo
21 Michał Czerepaniak FUW
22 Bartosz Furtak FUW
23 Piotr Krzosek WGiSR
24 Jakub Wojciechowski WGiSR
25 Patryk Bonder WG
26 Bartosz Kałuża WH
27 Przemysław Pyrzakowski WH
28 Zuzanna Dziosa WLS
29 Julia Krawiec WLS
30 Małgorzata Książyk WLS
31 Danuta Grabovska MIMUW
32 Krzysztof Korczak MIMUW
33 Błażej Wilkoławski MIMUW
34 Olgierd Antosiewicz WNE
35 Zuzanna Baranowska WNE
36 Heybat Naghiyev WNE
37 Piotr Siwicki WNE
38 Zofia Szlaga WNKS
39 Martyna Wrona WNKS
40 Mykhailo Dashchenko WNPiSM
41 Wiktoria Nowak WNPiSM
42 Justyna Smoleń WNPiSM
43 Piotr Stańczewski WNPiSM
44 Elżbieta Ambrzykowska WNeo
45 Natalia Białek WNeo
46 Zuzanna Wilk WNeo
47 Laura Zagożdzon WNeo
48 Olga Różańska WO
49 Jakub Tusiński WO
50 Marta Krystek WPed
51 Agata Pietraczyk WPed
52 Zuzanna Chruścikowska WPol
53 Natasza Husiatyńska WPol
54 Oliwia Wiśnicka WPol
55 Mateusz Mossakowski WPiA
56 Michał Olszewski WPiA
57 Krzysztof Radziwon WPiA
58 Katarzyna Rajewska WPiA
59 Alicja Wieczorek WPiA
60 Konrad Zaraś WPiA
61 Sonia Grzywacz WPsych
62 Magdalena Michałowska WPsych
63 Aleksandra Semba WPsych
64 Barbara Biernacka WS
65 Daniel Zdrodowski WS
66 Zofia Adamowska WSNSiR
67 Katarzyna Kędzia WSNSiR
68 Marcin Kłos WSNSiR
69 Błażej Błażejewski WZ
70 Klaudia Czajka WZ
71 Alicja Gorycka WZ
72 Miłosz Marian WZ
73 Piotr Milencki WZ
74 Wiktoria Nastałek WZ
75 Natalia Świercz Europeistyka